Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Pinus parviflora 'Little Hedgehog'
  • Pinus parviflora 'Little Hedgehog'

Description

This miniature selection forms a tight bun with short, blue-green needles. An excellent selection with soft needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus parviflora 'Little Hedgehog' _ Japanese White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$59.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus parviflora 'Little Hedgehog'
Common name:
Little Hedgehog Japanese White Pine
Sun Exposure:
sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x1.5'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus parviflora 'Little Hedgehog' _ Japanese White Pine _ to your wish list.