Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 1

Description

Short, light-green foliage on this dwarf pine is fairly soft. A delightful dwarf selection from Europe. Also known as FW-5.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus parviflora 'Lorraine' _ Japanese White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$59.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus parviflora 'Lorraine'
Common name:
Lorraine Japanese White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus parviflora 'Lorraine' _ Japanese White Pine _ to your wish list.