Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Pinus parviflora 'MHH-8'
  • Pinus parviflora 'MHH-8'

Description

Short, silver-blue needles on this small pine make it shimmer. Its beautiful color and dwarf form make it a very attractive selection.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus parviflora 'MHH-8' _ Japanese White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$274.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus parviflora 'MHH-8'
Common name:
Dwarf Japanese White Pine
Sun Exposure:
sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1.5'x1'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus parviflora 'MHH-8' _ Japanese White Pine _ to your wish list.