Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A dense squat bun to spreading form with blue-green needles. A cultivar new to us, seems promising! Also known as 'Myojo.'
  • A dense squat bun to spreading form with blue-green needles. A cultivar new to us, seems promising! Also known as 'Myojo.'
  • A dense squat bun to spreading form with blue-green needles. A cultivar new to us, seems promising! Also known as 'Myojo.'
  • A dense squat bun to spreading form with blue-green needles. A cultivar new to us, seems promising! Also known as 'Myojo.'
  • A dense squat bun to spreading form with blue-green needles. A cultivar new to us, seems promising! Also known as 'Myojo.'
  • A dense squat bun to spreading form with blue-green needles. A cultivar new to us, seems promising! Also known as 'Myojo.'
  • A dense squat bun to spreading form with blue-green needles. A cultivar new to us, seems promising! Also known as 'Myojo.'
  • A dense squat bun to spreading form with blue-green needles. A cultivar new to us, seems promising! Also known as 'Myojo.'

Description

A dense squat bun to spreading form with blue-green needles. A cultivar new to us, seems promising! Also known as 'Myojo.'

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus parviflora 'Myo jo' _ Japanese White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$49.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus parviflora 'Myo jo'
Common name:
Myo jo Japanese White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-3"
HxW@10 Years:
0.75'x2'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus parviflora 'Myo jo' _ Japanese White Pine _ to your wish list.