Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Choose a FREE gift plant at checkout!

Pinus parviflora 'Negishi' - CLEARANCE

  • Pinus parviflora 'Negishi'
  • Pinus parviflora 'Negishi'
  • Pinus parviflora 'Negishi'
  • Pinus parviflora 'Negishi'
  • Pinus parviflora 'Negishi'
  • Pinus parviflora 'Negishi'
  • Pinus parviflora 'Negishi'
  • Pinus parviflora 'Negishi'
  • Pinus parviflora 'Negishi'
  • Pinus parviflora 'Negishi'
  • Pinus parviflora 'Negishi'
  • Pinus parviflora 'Negishi'
  • Pinus parviflora 'Negishi'

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:

Description

This dense pyramidal pine with silver-blue foliage makes an excellent choice for the landscape. Light yellow-green spring candles open and mature to short blue needles accented with silvery lines. Very full and thick, the plant grows about 8 inches a year.

Latin Name:
Pinus parviflora 'Negishi'
Common name:
Negishi Japanese White Pine
Min. USDA Zone:
5
Sun Exposure:
sun
Growth Rate:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x3'

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

"I Received my order today & I am just so taken aback at the beautiful plants you folks have once again sent me.” — Karen

Click the button below to add the Pinus parviflora 'Negishi' - CLEARANCE to your wish list.

1