Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A variegated variety with a layered pyramidal form. Each needle has bands of yellow contrasting bands of blue-green. Color is most vibrant on healthy plants.
  • A variegated variety with a layered pyramidal form. Each needle has bands of yellow contrasting bands of blue-green. Color is most vibrant on healthy plants.
  • A variegated variety with a layered pyramidal form. Each needle has bands of yellow contrasting bands of blue-green. Color is most vibrant on healthy plants.
  • A variegated variety with a layered pyramidal form. Each needle has bands of yellow contrasting bands of blue-green. Color is most vibrant on healthy plants.
  • A variegated variety with a layered pyramidal form. Each needle has bands of yellow contrasting bands of blue-green. Color is most vibrant on healthy plants.
  • A variegated variety with a layered pyramidal form. Each needle has bands of yellow contrasting bands of blue-green. Color is most vibrant on healthy plants.
  • A variegated variety with a layered pyramidal form. Each needle has bands of yellow contrasting bands of blue-green. Color is most vibrant on healthy plants.
  • A variegated variety with a layered pyramidal form. Each needle has bands of yellow contrasting bands of blue-green. Color is most vibrant on healthy plants.
  • A variegated variety with a layered pyramidal form. Each needle has bands of yellow contrasting bands of blue-green. Color is most vibrant on healthy plants.
  • A variegated variety with a layered pyramidal form. Each needle has bands of yellow contrasting bands of blue-green. Color is most vibrant on healthy plants.
  • A variegated variety with a layered pyramidal form. Each needle has bands of yellow contrasting bands of blue-green. Color is most vibrant on healthy plants.
  • A variegated variety with a layered pyramidal form. Each needle has bands of yellow contrasting bands of blue-green. Color is most vibrant on healthy plants.
  • A variegated variety with a layered pyramidal form. Each needle has bands of yellow contrasting bands of blue-green. Color is most vibrant on healthy plants.
  • A variegated variety with a layered pyramidal form. Each needle has bands of yellow contrasting bands of blue-green. Color is most vibrant on healthy plants.
  • A variegated variety with a layered pyramidal form. Each needle has bands of yellow contrasting bands of blue-green. Color is most vibrant on healthy plants.
  • A variegated variety with a layered pyramidal form. Each needle has bands of yellow contrasting bands of blue-green. Color is most vibrant on healthy plants.

Description

A variegated variety with a layered pyramidal form. Each needle has bands of yellow contrasting bands of blue-green. Color is most vibrant on healthy plants.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus parviflora 'Ogon-janome' _ Japanese White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$55.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus parviflora 'Ogon janome'
Common name:
Dragon's Eye Japanese White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x3'
COLOR:
variegated
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus parviflora 'Ogon-janome' _ Japanese White Pine _ to your wish list.