null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Blue-green needles are only an inch long on this dwarf pine, the only seed that germinated from an entire batch. Its branching structure give it an open, airy appearance.
  • Blue-green needles are only an inch long on this dwarf pine, the only seed that germinated from an entire batch. Its branching structure give it an open, airy appearance.
  • Blue-green needles are only an inch long on this dwarf pine, the only seed that germinated from an entire batch. Its branching structure give it an open, airy appearance.
  • Blue-green needles are only an inch long on this dwarf pine, the only seed that germinated from an entire batch. Its branching structure give it an open, airy appearance.

Description

 Blue-green needles are only an inch long on this dwarf pine, the only seed that germinated from an entire batch. Its branching structure give it an open, airy appearance.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus parviflora 'Sole Survivor' _ Japanese White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$64.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus parviflora 'Sole Survivor'
Common name:
Sole Survivor Japanese White Pine
Sun Exposure:
sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
2.5'x2'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus parviflora 'Sole Survivor' _ Japanese White Pine _ to your wish list.