Pinus parviflora ‘Tokyo Dwarf’ Japanese White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A white pine with gray-blue long needles on a narrow and upright form.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Tokyo Dwarf'

Common name

Tokyo Dwarf White Pine

Annual Growth

4-6"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

gray-blue

Form

Columnar

Sun Exposure

Sun

[email protected] Years

4'x2'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products