Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A narrow-growing variety with blue-green foliage.  Cones profusely at a young age.  See the heavy male and female cone production on 2 year old grafts.
  • A narrow-growing variety with blue-green foliage.  Cones profusely at a young age.  See the heavy male and female cone production on 2 year old grafts.
  • A narrow-growing variety with blue-green foliage.  Cones profusely at a young age.  See the heavy male and female cone production on 2 year old grafts.
  • A narrow-growing variety with blue-green foliage.  Cones profusely at a young age.  See the heavy male and female cone production on 2 year old grafts.
  • A narrow-growing variety with blue-green foliage.  Cones profusely at a young age.  See the heavy male and female cone production on 2 year old grafts.
  • A narrow-growing variety with blue-green foliage.  Cones profusely at a young age.  See the heavy male and female cone production on 2 year old grafts.

Description

A narrow-growing variety with blue-green foliage. Cones profusely at a young age. See the heavy male and female cone production on 2 year old grafts.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus parviflora 'Tone' _ Japanese White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$49.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus parviflora 'Tone'
Common name:
Tone Japanese White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x1.5'
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
FORM:
Open/Sculptural
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus parviflora 'Tone' _ Japanese White Pine _ to your wish list.