Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A narrow pyramid with soft needles that are extremely dark. A selection made at Drakes Crossing Nursery in Silverton, OR.
  • A narrow pyramid with soft needles that are extremely dark. A selection made at Drakes Crossing Nursery in Silverton, OR.
  • A narrow pyramid with soft needles that are extremely dark. A selection made at Drakes Crossing Nursery in Silverton, OR.
  • A narrow pyramid with soft needles that are extremely dark. A selection made at Drakes Crossing Nursery in Silverton, OR.

Description

A narrow pyramid with soft needles that are extremely dark. A selection made at Drakes Crossing Nursery in Silverton, OR.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus peuce 'Maxine' _ Macedonian Pine _

STARTING AT:

$149.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus peuce 'Maxine'
Common name:
Maxine Macedonian Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x2'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus peuce 'Maxine' _ Macedonian Pine _ to your wish list.