Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Description

This slow-growing Italian stone pine was discovered by Dan Spear in Tustin, CA. Primarily juvenile foliage gives a bluish color to this variety

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus pinea 'Red Hill' _ Italian Stone Pine _

STARTING AT:

$129.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus pinea 'Red Hill'
Common Name:
Red Hill Italian Stone Pine

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus pinea 'Red Hill' _ Italian Stone Pine _ to your wish list.