null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • An incredibly dwarf Ponderosa pine! Found as a witch's broom with long needles but short growth by Jerry Morris.
  • An incredibly dwarf Ponderosa pine! Found as a witch's broom with long needles but short growth by Jerry Morris.

Description

An incredibly dwarf Ponderosa pine! Found as a witch's broom with long needles but short growth by Jerry Morris.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus ponderosa 'Margaret' _ Ponderosa Pine _

STARTING AT:

$49.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus ponderosa 'Margaret'
Common name:
Margaret Ponderosa Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"
HxW@10 Years:
1.5'x1'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus ponderosa 'Margaret' _ Ponderosa Pine _ to your wish list.