Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • A slow-growing pine with excellent blue coloration. Not much is known about this obscure variety.
  • A slow-growing pine with excellent blue coloration. Not much is known about this obscure variety.
  • A slow-growing pine with excellent blue coloration. Not much is known about this obscure variety.
  • A slow-growing pine with excellent blue coloration. Not much is known about this obscure variety.
  • A slow-growing pine with excellent blue coloration. Not much is known about this obscure variety.
  • A slow-growing pine with excellent blue coloration. Not much is known about this obscure variety.

Description

A slow-growing pine with excellent blue coloration. Not much is known about this obscure variety.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus pumila 'Blue Lamp' _ Siberian Stone Pine _

STARTING AT:

$55.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus pumila 'Blue Lamp'
Common name:
Blue Lamp Japanese Stone Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Pinus pumila 'Blue Lamp' _ Siberian Stone Pine _ to your wish list.