null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A globose form selected at the National Arboretum in Washington, DC. Silvery blue and green needles.
  • A globose form selected at the National Arboretum in Washington, DC. Silvery blue and green needles.
  • A globose form selected at the National Arboretum in Washington, DC. Silvery blue and green needles.
  • A globose form selected at the National Arboretum in Washington, DC. Silvery blue and green needles.

Description

A globose form selected at the National Arboretum in Washington, DC. Silvery blue and green needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus pumila 'NA 43537' _ Siberian Stone Pine _

STARTING AT:

$54.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus pumila 'NA 43537'
Common name:
NA 43537 Japanese Stone Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x2'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Open/Sculptural
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus pumila 'NA 43537' _ Siberian Stone Pine _ to your wish list.