null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A dense, globose pine that produces cones, found as a witch's broom found by Kevin Fechke in Nashua, NH. Light-green needles are shorter and softer-textured than most Pinus resinosa. Yellow splotches at the tips of the foliage add for a glowing appearance in winter. A unique find named for the late great nurseryman, Dennis Dodge.
  • A dense, globose pine that produces cones, found as a witch's broom found by Kevin Fechke in Nashua, NH. Light-green needles are shorter and softer-textured than most Pinus resinosa. Yellow splotches at the tips of the foliage add for a glowing appearance in winter. A unique find named for the late great nurseryman, Dennis Dodge.
  • A dense, globose pine that produces cones, found as a witch's broom found by Kevin Fechke in Nashua, NH. Light-green needles are shorter and softer-textured than most Pinus resinosa. Yellow splotches at the tips of the foliage add for a glowing appearance in winter. A unique find named for the late great nurseryman, Dennis Dodge.
  • A dense, globose pine that produces cones, found as a witch's broom found by Kevin Fechke in Nashua, NH. Light-green needles are shorter and softer-textured than most Pinus resinosa. Yellow splotches at the tips of the foliage add for a glowing appearance in winter. A unique find named for the late great nurseryman, Dennis Dodge.
  • A dense, globose pine that produces cones, found as a witch's broom found by Kevin Fechke in Nashua, NH. Light-green needles are shorter and softer-textured than most Pinus resinosa. Yellow splotches at the tips of the foliage add for a glowing appearance in winter. A unique find named for the late great nurseryman, Dennis Dodge.
  • A dense, globose pine that produces cones, found as a witch's broom found by Kevin Fechke in Nashua, NH. Light-green needles are shorter and softer-textured than most Pinus resinosa. Yellow splotches at the tips of the foliage add for a glowing appearance in winter. A unique find named for the late great nurseryman, Dennis Dodge.

Description

A dense, globose pine that produces cones, found as a witch's broom found by Kevin Fechke in Nashua, NH. Light-green needles are shorter and softer-textured than most Pinus resinosa. Yellow splotches at the tips of the foliage add for a glowing appearance in winter. A unique find named for the late great nurseryman, Dennis Dodge.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus resinosa 'Dodge Ball' _ American Red Pine _

STARTING AT:

$64.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus resinosa 'Dodge Ball'
Common name:
Dodge Ball Red Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"
HxW@10 Years:
1.5'x2'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus resinosa 'Dodge Ball' _ American Red Pine _ to your wish list.