Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Description

This flat-growing variety was found as a witch's broom by Brent Markus, named to honor his brother-in-law, John

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus rigida 'Life' _ Pitch Pine _

STARTING AT:

$169.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus rigida 'Life'
Common Name:
Life Pitch Pine
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus rigida 'Life' _ Pitch Pine _ to your wish list.