null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This dwarf pine was discovered as a witch's broom by Dr. Frank Telewski of Michigan State University. Its brilliant, lush, silver-blue needles drape gracefully from the branches. A very rare selection that is equally beautiful!
  • This dwarf pine was discovered as a witch's broom by Dr. Frank Telewski of Michigan State University. Its brilliant, lush, silver-blue needles drape gracefully from the branches. A very rare selection that is equally beautiful!
  • This dwarf pine was discovered as a witch's broom by Dr. Frank Telewski of Michigan State University. Its brilliant, lush, silver-blue needles drape gracefully from the branches. A very rare selection that is equally beautiful!
  • This dwarf pine was discovered as a witch's broom by Dr. Frank Telewski of Michigan State University. Its brilliant, lush, silver-blue needles drape gracefully from the branches. A very rare selection that is equally beautiful!
  • This dwarf pine was discovered as a witch's broom by Dr. Frank Telewski of Michigan State University. Its brilliant, lush, silver-blue needles drape gracefully from the branches. A very rare selection that is equally beautiful!
  • This dwarf pine was discovered as a witch's broom by Dr. Frank Telewski of Michigan State University. Its brilliant, lush, silver-blue needles drape gracefully from the branches. A very rare selection that is equally beautiful!

Description

This dwarf pine was discovered as a witch's broom by Dr. Frank Telewski of Michigan State University. Its brilliant, lush, silver-blue needles drape gracefully from the branches. A very rare selection that is equally beautiful!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus strobiformis 'Marshall Gulch' _ Southwestern White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$54.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus strobiformis 'Marshall Gulch'
Common name:
Marshall Gulch Southwestern White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x3'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus strobiformis 'Marshall Gulch' _ Southwestern White Pine _ to your wish list.