Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Each one of these fast growing, upright pines has a unique character and develops into a statuesque garden feature. Long, narrow, blue-green needles decorate the weeping secondary branches. The bark is thin, rough, and furrowed.
  • Each one of these fast growing, upright pines has a unique character and develops into a statuesque garden feature. Long, narrow, blue-green needles decorate the weeping secondary branches. The bark is thin, rough, and furrowed.
  • Each one of these fast growing, upright pines has a unique character and develops into a statuesque garden feature. Long, narrow, blue-green needles decorate the weeping secondary branches. The bark is thin, rough, and furrowed.
  • Each one of these fast growing, upright pines has a unique character and develops into a statuesque garden feature. Long, narrow, blue-green needles decorate the weeping secondary branches. The bark is thin, rough, and furrowed.
  • Each one of these fast growing, upright pines has a unique character and develops into a statuesque garden feature. Long, narrow, blue-green needles decorate the weeping secondary branches. The bark is thin, rough, and furrowed.
  • Each one of these fast growing, upright pines has a unique character and develops into a statuesque garden feature. Long, narrow, blue-green needles decorate the weeping secondary branches. The bark is thin, rough, and furrowed.

Description

Each one of these fast growing, upright pines has a unique character and develops into a statuesque garden feature. Long, narrow, blue-green needles decorate the weeping secondary branches. The bark is thin, rough, and furrowed.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Pinus strobiformis 'Pendula' _ Southwestern White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$274.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus strobiformis 'Pendula'
Common name:
Weeping Southwestern White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-18"
HxW@10 Years:
12'x5'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Weeping
GROWTH RATE:
Large
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus strobiformis 'Pendula' _ Southwestern White Pine _ to your wish list.