null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A weeping form with long light-green needles. The branches are incredibly pendulous - they just hang like a waterfall - which is why it is named after the world's tallest waterfall in Venezuela. Introduced by Iseli Nursery, Boring, OR.
  • A weeping form with long light-green needles. The branches are incredibly pendulous - they just hang like a waterfall - which is why it is named after the world's tallest waterfall in Venezuela. Introduced by Iseli Nursery, Boring, OR.
  • A weeping form with long light-green needles. The branches are incredibly pendulous - they just hang like a waterfall - which is why it is named after the world's tallest waterfall in Venezuela. Introduced by Iseli Nursery, Boring, OR.
  • A weeping form with long light-green needles. The branches are incredibly pendulous - they just hang like a waterfall - which is why it is named after the world's tallest waterfall in Venezuela. Introduced by Iseli Nursery, Boring, OR.

Description

A weeping form with long light-green needles. The branches are incredibly pendulous - they just hang like a waterfall - which is why it is named after the world's tallest waterfall in Venezuela. Introduced by Iseli Nursery, Boring, OR.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus strobus 'Angel Falls' _ Eastern White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$44.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus strobus 'Angel Falls'
Common name:
Angel Falls Eastern White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
7'x2'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Weeping
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus strobus 'Angel Falls' _ Eastern White Pine _ to your wish list.