Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Blue-green needles are soft to the touch on this slow-growing, globose pine. It was found as a witch's broom at Gee Farms.
  • Blue-green needles are soft to the touch on this slow-growing, globose pine. It was found as a witch's broom at Gee Farms.

Description

Blue-green needles are soft to the touch on this slow-growing, globose pine. It was found as a witch's broom at Gee Farms.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus strobus 'Diablo' _ Eastern White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$54.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus strobus 'Diablo'
Common name:
Diablo Eastern White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1.5'x2'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus strobus 'Diablo' _ Eastern White Pine _ to your wish list.