Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

Pinus strobus 'Diggy' _ Eastern White Pine _

  • An open broad pyramid with short blue-green needles.  It consistently has a curious second growth push after spring growth.  This second push in late summer or fall produces heavily-congested lighter colored needles at the tips which give it a really interesting look.
  • An open broad pyramid with short blue-green needles.  It consistently has a curious second growth push after spring growth.  This second push in late summer or fall produces heavily-congested lighter colored needles at the tips which give it a really interesting look.
  • An open broad pyramid with short blue-green needles.  It consistently has a curious second growth push after spring growth.  This second push in late summer or fall produces heavily-congested lighter colored needles at the tips which give it a really interesting look.
  • An open broad pyramid with short blue-green needles.  It consistently has a curious second growth push after spring growth.  This second push in late summer or fall produces heavily-congested lighter colored needles at the tips which give it a really interesting look.
  • An open broad pyramid with short blue-green needles.  It consistently has a curious second growth push after spring growth.  This second push in late summer or fall produces heavily-congested lighter colored needles at the tips which give it a really interesting look.
  • An open broad pyramid with short blue-green needles.  It consistently has a curious second growth push after spring growth.  This second push in late summer or fall produces heavily-congested lighter colored needles at the tips which give it a really interesting look.
  • An open broad pyramid with short blue-green needles.  It consistently has a curious second growth push after spring growth.  This second push in late summer or fall produces heavily-congested lighter colored needles at the tips which give it a really interesting look.
  • An open broad pyramid with short blue-green needles.  It consistently has a curious second growth push after spring growth.  This second push in late summer or fall produces heavily-congested lighter colored needles at the tips which give it a really interesting look.
  • An open broad pyramid with short blue-green needles.  It consistently has a curious second growth push after spring growth.  This second push in late summer or fall produces heavily-congested lighter colored needles at the tips which give it a really interesting look.
  • An open broad pyramid with short blue-green needles.  It consistently has a curious second growth push after spring growth.  This second push in late summer or fall produces heavily-congested lighter colored needles at the tips which give it a really interesting look.
  • An open broad pyramid with short blue-green needles.  It consistently has a curious second growth push after spring growth.  This second push in late summer or fall produces heavily-congested lighter colored needles at the tips which give it a really interesting look.
  • An open broad pyramid with short blue-green needles.  It consistently has a curious second growth push after spring growth.  This second push in late summer or fall produces heavily-congested lighter colored needles at the tips which give it a really interesting look.
  • An open broad pyramid with short blue-green needles.  It consistently has a curious second growth push after spring growth.  This second push in late summer or fall produces heavily-congested lighter colored needles at the tips which give it a really interesting look.
  • An open broad pyramid with short blue-green needles.  It consistently has a curious second growth push after spring growth.  This second push in late summer or fall produces heavily-congested lighter colored needles at the tips which give it a really interesting look.
  • An open broad pyramid with short blue-green needles.  It consistently has a curious second growth push after spring growth.  This second push in late summer or fall produces heavily-congested lighter colored needles at the tips which give it a really interesting look.
  • An open broad pyramid with short blue-green needles.  It consistently has a curious second growth push after spring growth.  This second push in late summer or fall produces heavily-congested lighter colored needles at the tips which give it a really interesting look.

Description

An open broad pyramid with short blue-green needles.  It consistently has a curious second growth push after spring growth.  This second push in late summer or fall produces heavily-congested lighter colored needles at the tips which give it a really interesting look.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus strobus 'Diggy' _ Eastern White Pine _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus strobus 'Diggy' S1269
Common name:
Diggy Eastern White Pine
Sun Exposure:
sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x2'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Pinus strobus 'Diggy' _ Eastern White Pine _ to your wish list.