Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

Pinus strobus 'Jim's Curly Chest Hair' _ Eastern White Pine _

  • Image 1
  • Image 1

Description

This pyramidal conifer was found as a seedling of Pinus strobus 'Torulosa' by Jim Boyko. Named in honor of his unique style--a button-up shirt with the top 3 buttons open, showing his curly chest hair!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus strobus 'Jim's Curly Chest Hair' _ Eastern White Pine _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus strobus Jim's Curly Chest Hair
Common name:
Jim's Curly Chest Hair Eastern White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Pinus strobus 'Jim's Curly Chest Hair' _ Eastern White Pine _ to your wish list.