null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Bright-blue foliage on this fairly large-growing selection of Pinus strobus is soft to the touch. This plant was selected for its exceptional blue color by Josef Braeu of Edelweiss Nursery in Duluth, MN.
  • Bright-blue foliage on this fairly large-growing selection of Pinus strobus is soft to the touch. This plant was selected for its exceptional blue color by Josef Braeu of Edelweiss Nursery in Duluth, MN.
  • Bright-blue foliage on this fairly large-growing selection of Pinus strobus is soft to the touch. This plant was selected for its exceptional blue color by Josef Braeu of Edelweiss Nursery in Duluth, MN.
  • Bright-blue foliage on this fairly large-growing selection of Pinus strobus is soft to the touch. This plant was selected for its exceptional blue color by Josef Braeu of Edelweiss Nursery in Duluth, MN.

Description

Bright-blue foliage on this fairly large-growing selection of Pinus strobus is soft to the touch. This plant was selected for its exceptional blue color by Josef Braeu of Edelweiss Nursery in Duluth, MN.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus strobus 'Joe's Best Blue' _ Eastern White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$249.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus strobus 'Joe's Best Blue'
Common name:
Joe's Blue Eastern White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-18"
HxW@10 Years:
9'x3'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus strobus 'Joe's Best Blue' _ Eastern White Pine _ to your wish list.