Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A miniature globose form. Tiny green to blue-green needles on a tight ball. Spring cream candles look beautiful against the fine foliage. One of the smallest forms of P. strobus we grow.
  • A miniature globose form. Tiny green to blue-green needles on a tight ball. Spring cream candles look beautiful against the fine foliage. One of the smallest forms of P. strobus we grow.
  • A miniature globose form. Tiny green to blue-green needles on a tight ball. Spring cream candles look beautiful against the fine foliage. One of the smallest forms of P. strobus we grow.
  • A miniature globose form. Tiny green to blue-green needles on a tight ball. Spring cream candles look beautiful against the fine foliage. One of the smallest forms of P. strobus we grow.
  • A miniature globose form. Tiny green to blue-green needles on a tight ball. Spring cream candles look beautiful against the fine foliage. One of the smallest forms of P. strobus we grow.
  • A miniature globose form. Tiny green to blue-green needles on a tight ball. Spring cream candles look beautiful against the fine foliage. One of the smallest forms of P. strobus we grow.
  • A miniature globose form. Tiny green to blue-green needles on a tight ball. Spring cream candles look beautiful against the fine foliage. One of the smallest forms of P. strobus we grow.
  • A miniature globose form. Tiny green to blue-green needles on a tight ball. Spring cream candles look beautiful against the fine foliage. One of the smallest forms of P. strobus we grow.
  • A miniature globose form. Tiny green to blue-green needles on a tight ball. Spring cream candles look beautiful against the fine foliage. One of the smallest forms of P. strobus we grow.
  • A miniature globose form. Tiny green to blue-green needles on a tight ball. Spring cream candles look beautiful against the fine foliage. One of the smallest forms of P. strobus we grow.

Description

A miniature globose form. Tiny green to blue-green needles on a tight ball. Spring cream candles look beautiful against the fine foliage. One of the smallest forms of P. strobus we grow.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus strobus 'Mary Sweeny' _ Eastern White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$49.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus strobus 'Mary Sweeny'
Common name:
Mary Sweeny Eastern White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x1'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus strobus 'Mary Sweeny' _ Eastern White Pine _ to your wish list.