Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Choose a FREE gift plant at checkout!

Pinus strobus 'Niagara Falls' - CLEARANCE

  • Pinus strobus 'Niagara Falls'
  • Pinus strobus 'Niagara Falls'
  • Pinus strobus 'Niagara Falls'
  • Pinus strobus 'Niagara Falls'
  • Pinus strobus 'Niagara Falls'
  • Pinus strobus 'Niagara Falls'
  • Pinus strobus 'Niagara Falls'
  • Pinus strobus 'Niagara Falls'

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:

Description

This weeping cultivar was found as a branch mutation on the much larger 'Pendula'. This dwarf stays much smaller, showing beautiful blue-green needles and a cascading, graceful form.

Latin Name:
Pinus strobus 'Niagara Falls'
Common name:
Niagra Falls Eastern White Pine
Min. USDA Zone:
Min. Zone: 3
Sun Exposure:
Sun
Growth Rate:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x4'

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

"I Received my order today & I am just so taken aback at the beautiful plants you folks have once again sent me.” — Karen

Click the button below to add the Pinus strobus 'Niagara Falls' - CLEARANCE to your wish list.

1