Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • This weeping cultivar was found as a branch mutation on the much larger 'Pendula'. This dwarf stays much smaller, showing beautiful blue-green needles and a cascading, graceful form.
  • This weeping cultivar was found as a branch mutation on the much larger 'Pendula'. This dwarf stays much smaller, showing beautiful blue-green needles and a cascading, graceful form.
  • This weeping cultivar was found as a branch mutation on the much larger 'Pendula'. This dwarf stays much smaller, showing beautiful blue-green needles and a cascading, graceful form.
  • This weeping cultivar was found as a branch mutation on the much larger 'Pendula'. This dwarf stays much smaller, showing beautiful blue-green needles and a cascading, graceful form.
  • This weeping cultivar was found as a branch mutation on the much larger 'Pendula'. This dwarf stays much smaller, showing beautiful blue-green needles and a cascading, graceful form.
  • This weeping cultivar was found as a branch mutation on the much larger 'Pendula'. This dwarf stays much smaller, showing beautiful blue-green needles and a cascading, graceful form.
  • This weeping cultivar was found as a branch mutation on the much larger 'Pendula'. This dwarf stays much smaller, showing beautiful blue-green needles and a cascading, graceful form.
  • This weeping cultivar was found as a branch mutation on the much larger 'Pendula'. This dwarf stays much smaller, showing beautiful blue-green needles and a cascading, graceful form.
  • This weeping cultivar was found as a branch mutation on the much larger 'Pendula'. This dwarf stays much smaller, showing beautiful blue-green needles and a cascading, graceful form.
  • This weeping cultivar was found as a branch mutation on the much larger 'Pendula'. This dwarf stays much smaller, showing beautiful blue-green needles and a cascading, graceful form.
  • This weeping cultivar was found as a branch mutation on the much larger 'Pendula'. This dwarf stays much smaller, showing beautiful blue-green needles and a cascading, graceful form.
  • This weeping cultivar was found as a branch mutation on the much larger 'Pendula'. This dwarf stays much smaller, showing beautiful blue-green needles and a cascading, graceful form.
  • This weeping cultivar was found as a branch mutation on the much larger 'Pendula'. This dwarf stays much smaller, showing beautiful blue-green needles and a cascading, graceful form.
  • This weeping cultivar was found as a branch mutation on the much larger 'Pendula'. This dwarf stays much smaller, showing beautiful blue-green needles and a cascading, graceful form.
  • This weeping cultivar was found as a branch mutation on the much larger 'Pendula'. This dwarf stays much smaller, showing beautiful blue-green needles and a cascading, graceful form.
  • This weeping cultivar was found as a branch mutation on the much larger 'Pendula'. This dwarf stays much smaller, showing beautiful blue-green needles and a cascading, graceful form.

Description

This weeping cultivar was found as a branch mutation on the much larger 'Pendula'. This dwarf stays much smaller, showing beautiful blue-green needles and a cascading, graceful form.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus strobus 'Niagara Falls' _ Eastern White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$39.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus strobus 'Niagara Falls'
Common name:
Niagra Falls Eastern White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x4'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Weeping
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Pinus strobus 'Niagara Falls' _ Eastern White Pine _ to your wish list.