Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Naturally variable, the well-known weeping white pine has long, twisting, pendulous branches and an irregular form. Staking when young produces a central leader. Soft, long, blue-green needles grow in clusters of five.
  • Naturally variable, the well-known weeping white pine has long, twisting, pendulous branches and an irregular form. Staking when young produces a central leader. Soft, long, blue-green needles grow in clusters of five.
  • Naturally variable, the well-known weeping white pine has long, twisting, pendulous branches and an irregular form. Staking when young produces a central leader. Soft, long, blue-green needles grow in clusters of five.
  • Naturally variable, the well-known weeping white pine has long, twisting, pendulous branches and an irregular form. Staking when young produces a central leader. Soft, long, blue-green needles grow in clusters of five.
  • Naturally variable, the well-known weeping white pine has long, twisting, pendulous branches and an irregular form. Staking when young produces a central leader. Soft, long, blue-green needles grow in clusters of five.
  • Naturally variable, the well-known weeping white pine has long, twisting, pendulous branches and an irregular form. Staking when young produces a central leader. Soft, long, blue-green needles grow in clusters of five.
  • Naturally variable, the well-known weeping white pine has long, twisting, pendulous branches and an irregular form. Staking when young produces a central leader. Soft, long, blue-green needles grow in clusters of five.
  • Naturally variable, the well-known weeping white pine has long, twisting, pendulous branches and an irregular form. Staking when young produces a central leader. Soft, long, blue-green needles grow in clusters of five.
  • Naturally variable, the well-known weeping white pine has long, twisting, pendulous branches and an irregular form. Staking when young produces a central leader. Soft, long, blue-green needles grow in clusters of five.
  • Naturally variable, the well-known weeping white pine has long, twisting, pendulous branches and an irregular form. Staking when young produces a central leader. Soft, long, blue-green needles grow in clusters of five.
  • Naturally variable, the well-known weeping white pine has long, twisting, pendulous branches and an irregular form. Staking when young produces a central leader. Soft, long, blue-green needles grow in clusters of five.
  • Naturally variable, the well-known weeping white pine has long, twisting, pendulous branches and an irregular form. Staking when young produces a central leader. Soft, long, blue-green needles grow in clusters of five.
  • Naturally variable, the well-known weeping white pine has long, twisting, pendulous branches and an irregular form. Staking when young produces a central leader. Soft, long, blue-green needles grow in clusters of five.
  • Naturally variable, the well-known weeping white pine has long, twisting, pendulous branches and an irregular form. Staking when young produces a central leader. Soft, long, blue-green needles grow in clusters of five.
  • Naturally variable, the well-known weeping white pine has long, twisting, pendulous branches and an irregular form. Staking when young produces a central leader. Soft, long, blue-green needles grow in clusters of five.
  • Naturally variable, the well-known weeping white pine has long, twisting, pendulous branches and an irregular form. Staking when young produces a central leader. Soft, long, blue-green needles grow in clusters of five.

Description

Naturally variable, the well-known weeping white pine has long, twisting, pendulous branches and an irregular form. Staking when young produces a central leader. Soft, long, blue-green needles grow in clusters of five.

We recommend these great alternatives:

Pinus strobus 'Blue Petticoats'

Abies lasiocarpa 'Blue Waterfall'

Pinus strobus 'Blue Maltese'

Pinus strobus 'Angel Falls'

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus strobus 'Pendula' _ Eastern White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$550.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus strobus 'Pendula'
Common name:
Weeping Eastern White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-18"
HxW@10 Years:
7'x3'
FORM:
Weeping
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus strobus 'Pendula' _ Eastern White Pine _ to your wish list.