Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This richly-variegated cultivar was found as a sport on a regular Pinus strobus by Ken Marek of Adrian, Michigan. It is named after the road on which it was found "Ridgemont" &"Rosie" is his daughter's name.
  • This richly-variegated cultivar was found as a sport on a regular Pinus strobus by Ken Marek of Adrian, Michigan. It is named after the road on which it was found "Ridgemont" &"Rosie" is his daughter's name.
  • This richly-variegated cultivar was found as a sport on a regular Pinus strobus by Ken Marek of Adrian, Michigan. It is named after the road on which it was found "Ridgemont" &"Rosie" is his daughter's name.
  • This richly-variegated cultivar was found as a sport on a regular Pinus strobus by Ken Marek of Adrian, Michigan. It is named after the road on which it was found "Ridgemont" &"Rosie" is his daughter's name.

Description

This richly-variegated cultivar was found as a sport on a regular Pinus strobus by Ken Marek of Adrian, Michigan. It is named after the road on which it was found "Ridgemont" & "Rosie" is his daughter's name.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus strobus 'Ridgemont Rosie' _ Eastern White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$54.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus strobus 'Ridgemont Rosie'
Common name:
Ridgemont Rosie Eastern White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-8"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x4'
COLOR:
variegated
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus strobus 'Ridgemont Rosie' _ Eastern White Pine _ to your wish list.