null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A slow-growing, globose pine that was discovered as a seedling by Andy Duvall. Gary Gee has often been associated with its discovery because he was among the first to offer it in the nursery industry.
  • A slow-growing, globose pine that was discovered as a seedling by Andy Duvall. Gary Gee has often been associated with its discovery because he was among the first to offer it in the nursery industry.
  • A slow-growing, globose pine that was discovered as a seedling by Andy Duvall. Gary Gee has often been associated with its discovery because he was among the first to offer it in the nursery industry.
  • A slow-growing, globose pine that was discovered as a seedling by Andy Duvall. Gary Gee has often been associated with its discovery because he was among the first to offer it in the nursery industry.

Description

A slow-growing, globose pine that was discovered as a seedling by Andy Duvall. Gary Gee has often been associated with its discovery because he was among the first to offer it in the nursery industry.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus strobus 'Squiggles' _ Eastern White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$64.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus strobus 'Squiggles'
Common name:
Squiggles Eastern White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x1.5'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus strobus 'Squiggles' _ Eastern White Pine _ to your wish list.