Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

Pinus strobus 'Stowe Pillar' _ Eastern White Pine _

  • A columnar white pine with dense foliage and a more narrow habit than 'Fastigiata.' Another introduction by Greg Williams. The mother plant is certainly a beauty!
  • A columnar white pine with dense foliage and a more narrow habit than 'Fastigiata.' Another introduction by Greg Williams. The mother plant is certainly a beauty!
  • A columnar white pine with dense foliage and a more narrow habit than 'Fastigiata.' Another introduction by Greg Williams. The mother plant is certainly a beauty!
  • A columnar white pine with dense foliage and a more narrow habit than 'Fastigiata.' Another introduction by Greg Williams. The mother plant is certainly a beauty!
  • A columnar white pine with dense foliage and a more narrow habit than 'Fastigiata.' Another introduction by Greg Williams. The mother plant is certainly a beauty!
  • A columnar white pine with dense foliage and a more narrow habit than 'Fastigiata.' Another introduction by Greg Williams. The mother plant is certainly a beauty!
  • A columnar white pine with dense foliage and a more narrow habit than 'Fastigiata.' Another introduction by Greg Williams. The mother plant is certainly a beauty!
  • A columnar white pine with dense foliage and a more narrow habit than 'Fastigiata.' Another introduction by Greg Williams. The mother plant is certainly a beauty!
  • A columnar white pine with dense foliage and a more narrow habit than 'Fastigiata.' Another introduction by Greg Williams. The mother plant is certainly a beauty!
  • A columnar white pine with dense foliage and a more narrow habit than 'Fastigiata.' Another introduction by Greg Williams. The mother plant is certainly a beauty!
  • A columnar white pine with dense foliage and a more narrow habit than 'Fastigiata.' Another introduction by Greg Williams. The mother plant is certainly a beauty!
  • A columnar white pine with dense foliage and a more narrow habit than 'Fastigiata.' Another introduction by Greg Williams. The mother plant is certainly a beauty!

Description

A columnar white pine with dense foliage and a more narrow habit than 'Fastigiata.' Another introduction by Greg Williams. The mother plant is certainly a beauty!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus strobus 'Stowe Pillar' _ Eastern White Pine _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus strobus 'Stowe Pillar'
Common name:
Stowe Pillar Eastern White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x2'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Pinus strobus 'Stowe Pillar' _ Eastern White Pine _ to your wish list.