Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Pinus strobus 'Wendy'
  • Pinus strobus 'Wendy'

Description

Dense branching on this dwarf, upright pine displays long, bright blue needles. The needles are shorter at the tips, giving a varying texture throughout this pine.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus strobus 'Wendy' _ Eastern White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$55.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus strobus 'Wendy'
Common name:
Wendy Eastern White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x2'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus strobus 'Wendy' _ Eastern White Pine _ to your wish list.