Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3

Description

A bushy pine with long, silvery-blue needles. Its needle length, color, and growth habit are unique due to its hybridization between two rather ornamental pines.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus strobus x ayacahuite 'Domingo' _ Eastern White Pine _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus strobus x ayacahuite 'Domingo'
Common Name:
Domingo Hybrid Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
8-10"
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-7
COLOR:
blue

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Pinus strobus x ayacahuite 'Domingo' _ Eastern White Pine _ to your wish list.