Pinus sylvestris ‘Candlelight’ Specimen 2047

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Creamy new growth on this upright, vigorous tree really makes it glow in spring. An outstanding color contrast with the older, bluish-green needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus sylvestris 'Candlelight'

Common name

Candlelights Scots Pine

Sun Exposure

Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

8-10"

[email protected] Years

10'x4'

COLOR

silver/white

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

CONTAINER SIZE

#45

DIMENSIONS

7.5×5

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products