Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Pinus sylvestris 'Candlelight'
  • Pinus sylvestris 'Candlelight'
  • Pinus sylvestris 'Candlelight'
  • Pinus sylvestris 'Candlelight'
  • Pinus sylvestris 'Candlelight'
  • Pinus sylvestris 'Candlelight'
  • Pinus sylvestris 'Candlelight'
  • Pinus sylvestris 'Candlelight'

Description

Creamy new growth on this upright, vigorous tree really makes it glow in spring. An outstanding color contrast with the older, bluish-green needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus sylvestris 'Candlelight' _ Scots Pine _

STARTING AT:

$59.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus sylvestris 'Candlelight'
Common name:
Candlelights Scots Pine
Sun Exposure:
Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
8-10"
HxW@10 Years:
10'x4'
COLOR:
silver/white
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus sylvestris 'Candlelight' _ Scots Pine _ to your wish list.