Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A miniature variety with short, gray-green needles. Found as a witch's broom on a small mountain in Sweden.
  • A miniature variety with short, gray-green needles. Found as a witch's broom on a small mountain in Sweden.
  • A miniature variety with short, gray-green needles. Found as a witch's broom on a small mountain in Sweden.
  • A miniature variety with short, gray-green needles. Found as a witch's broom on a small mountain in Sweden.
  • A miniature variety with short, gray-green needles. Found as a witch's broom on a small mountain in Sweden.
  • A miniature variety with short, gray-green needles. Found as a witch's broom on a small mountain in Sweden.

Description

A miniature variety with short, gray-green needles. Found as a witch's broom on a small mountain in Sweden.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus sylvestris 'Cerik' _ Scots Pine _

STARTING AT:

$55.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus sylvestris 'Cerik'
Common name:
Cerik Scots Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
10"x12"
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus sylvestris 'Cerik' _ Scots Pine _ to your wish list.