Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Thick, bright-blue needles on this small, slow-growing tree give it a fantastic color. An outstanding selection from Chantry Nursery in Devon, UK.
  • Thick, bright-blue needles on this small, slow-growing tree give it a fantastic color. An outstanding selection from Chantry Nursery in Devon, UK.
  • Thick, bright-blue needles on this small, slow-growing tree give it a fantastic color. An outstanding selection from Chantry Nursery in Devon, UK.
  • Thick, bright-blue needles on this small, slow-growing tree give it a fantastic color. An outstanding selection from Chantry Nursery in Devon, UK.

Description

Thick, bright-blue needles on this small, slow-growing tree give it a fantastic color. An outstanding selection from Chantry Nursery in Devon, UK.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus sylvestris 'Chantry Blue' _ Scots Pine _

STARTING AT:

$49.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus sylvestris 'Chantry Blue'
Common name:
Chantry Blue Scots Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-6"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x3'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus sylvestris 'Chantry Blue' _ Scots Pine _ to your wish list.