Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A globose form with tiny green needles. At the tips, a profusion of reddish-brown buds show against the small foliage.
  • A globose form with tiny green needles. At the tips, a profusion of reddish-brown buds show against the small foliage.
  • A globose form with tiny green needles. At the tips, a profusion of reddish-brown buds show against the small foliage.
  • A globose form with tiny green needles. At the tips, a profusion of reddish-brown buds show against the small foliage.
  • A globose form with tiny green needles. At the tips, a profusion of reddish-brown buds show against the small foliage.
  • A globose form with tiny green needles. At the tips, a profusion of reddish-brown buds show against the small foliage.
  • A globose form with tiny green needles. At the tips, a profusion of reddish-brown buds show against the small foliage.
  • A globose form with tiny green needles. At the tips, a profusion of reddish-brown buds show against the small foliage.
  • A globose form with tiny green needles. At the tips, a profusion of reddish-brown buds show against the small foliage.
  • A globose form with tiny green needles. At the tips, a profusion of reddish-brown buds show against the small foliage.
  • A globose form with tiny green needles. At the tips, a profusion of reddish-brown buds show against the small foliage.
  • A globose form with tiny green needles. At the tips, a profusion of reddish-brown buds show against the small foliage.
  • A globose form with tiny green needles. At the tips, a profusion of reddish-brown buds show against the small foliage.
  • A globose form with tiny green needles. At the tips, a profusion of reddish-brown buds show against the small foliage.

Description

A globose form with tiny green needles. At the tips, a profusion of reddish-brown buds show against the small foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus sylvestris 'Kelpie' _ Scots Pine _

STARTING AT:

$124.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus sylvestris 'Kelpie'
Common name:
Kelpie Scots Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x2'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus sylvestris 'Kelpie' _ Scots Pine _ to your wish list.