null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • The blue-green needles on this dwarf cultivar contrast nicely with the orange-brown candles emerging in spring.
  • The blue-green needles on this dwarf cultivar contrast nicely with the orange-brown candles emerging in spring.
  • The blue-green needles on this dwarf cultivar contrast nicely with the orange-brown candles emerging in spring.
  • The blue-green needles on this dwarf cultivar contrast nicely with the orange-brown candles emerging in spring.
  • The blue-green needles on this dwarf cultivar contrast nicely with the orange-brown candles emerging in spring.
  • The blue-green needles on this dwarf cultivar contrast nicely with the orange-brown candles emerging in spring.

Description

The blue-green needles on this dwarf cultivar contrast nicely with the orange-brown candles emerging in spring.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus sylvestris 'Pixie' _ Scots Pine _

STARTING AT:

$124.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus sylvestris 'Pixie'
Common name:
Pixie Scots Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-3"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x2.5'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus sylvestris 'Pixie' _ Scots Pine _ to your wish list.