Pinus sylvestris 'Stocking Stuffer'

Pinus sylvestris ‘Stocking Stuffer’ Scots Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99$124.99

Description

This slow-growing pine with blue needles was found as a drooping witch’s broom by Stephanie Pratt in Canby, OR on Christmas Day! Will likely develop into a low, mounding dwarf habit.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus sylvestris 'Stocking Stuffer'

Common Name

Stocking Stuffer Scots Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

COLOR

green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products