Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Pinus sylvestris 'Trollguld'
  • Image 2
  • Pinus sylvestris 'Trollguld'
  • Image 4
  • Pinus sylvestris 'Trollguld'
  • Image 2
  • Pinus sylvestris 'Trollguld'
  • Image 4

Description

This compact, slow-growing pine has beatiful yellow-green color throughout the year. Its sun exposure determines how brilliant the color will appear. A relatively new selection from Europe, where it was found as a seedling from 'Vargguld'.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus sylvestris 'Trollguld' _ Scots Pine _

STARTING AT:

$134.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus sylvestris 'Trollguld'
Common name:
Troll Gold Scots Pine
Sun Exposure:
sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
2.5'x2.5'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus sylvestris 'Trollguld' _ Scots Pine _ to your wish list.