Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Bright yellow foliage on short, thick needles make this tree really glow, especially in winter. A new selection from Poland.
  • Image 2
  • Bright yellow foliage on short, thick needles make this tree really glow, especially in winter. A new selection from Poland.
  • Image 4
  • Bright yellow foliage on short, thick needles make this tree really glow, especially in winter. A new selection from Poland.
  • Bright yellow foliage on short, thick needles make this tree really glow, especially in winter. A new selection from Poland.
  • Image 7
  • Bright yellow foliage on short, thick needles make this tree really glow, especially in winter. A new selection from Poland.
  • Image 9
  • Bright yellow foliage on short, thick needles make this tree really glow, especially in winter. A new selection from Poland.
  • Bright yellow foliage on short, thick needles make this tree really glow, especially in winter. A new selection from Poland.
  • Image 2
  • Bright yellow foliage on short, thick needles make this tree really glow, especially in winter. A new selection from Poland.
  • Image 4
  • Bright yellow foliage on short, thick needles make this tree really glow, especially in winter. A new selection from Poland.
  • Bright yellow foliage on short, thick needles make this tree really glow, especially in winter. A new selection from Poland.
  • Image 7
  • Bright yellow foliage on short, thick needles make this tree really glow, especially in winter. A new selection from Poland.
  • Image 9
  • Bright yellow foliage on short, thick needles make this tree really glow, especially in winter. A new selection from Poland.

Description

Bright yellow foliage on short, thick needles make this tree really glow, especially in winter. A new selection from Poland.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus sylvestris 'Yellow Wola' _ Scots Pine _

STARTING AT:

$64.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus sylvestris 'Yellow Wola'
Common name:
Yellow Wola Scots Pine
Sun Exposure:
sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-3"
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus sylvestris 'Yellow Wola' _ Scots Pine _ to your wish list.