Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Long, dark-green needles are splashed with a bright golden-yellow variegation. This fast-growing tree is very handsome and it looks outstanding as a large specimen.
  • Long, dark-green needles are splashed with a bright golden-yellow variegation. This fast-growing tree is very handsome and it looks outstanding as a large specimen.
  • Long, dark-green needles are splashed with a bright golden-yellow variegation. This fast-growing tree is very handsome and it looks outstanding as a large specimen.
  • Long, dark-green needles are splashed with a bright golden-yellow variegation. This fast-growing tree is very handsome and it looks outstanding as a large specimen.
  • Long, dark-green needles are splashed with a bright golden-yellow variegation. This fast-growing tree is very handsome and it looks outstanding as a large specimen.
  • Long, dark-green needles are splashed with a bright golden-yellow variegation. This fast-growing tree is very handsome and it looks outstanding as a large specimen.

Description

Long, dark-green needles are splashed with a bright golden-yellow variegation. This fast-growing tree is very handsome and it looks outstanding as a large specimen.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus thunbergii 'Aocha' _ Japanese Black Pine _

STARTING AT:

$99.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus thunbergii 'Aocha'
Common name:
Variegated Japanese Black Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-18"
HxW@10 Years:
9'x5'
COLOR:
variegated
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus thunbergii 'Aocha' _ Japanese Black Pine _ to your wish list.