Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Incredible new growth emerges in wide, flattened stems that resemble Japanese fans! This is where this rare pine gets its Japanese name "ogi," meaning "fan." Long, dark-green needles and fasciated buds make this a really beautiful pine and likely the slowest-growing Pinus thunbergii!
  • Incredible new growth emerges in wide, flattened stems that resemble Japanese fans! This is where this rare pine gets its Japanese name "ogi," meaning "fan." Long, dark-green needles and fasciated buds make this a really beautiful pine and likely the slowest-growing Pinus thunbergii!
  • Incredible new growth emerges in wide, flattened stems that resemble Japanese fans! This is where this rare pine gets its Japanese name "ogi," meaning "fan." Long, dark-green needles and fasciated buds make this a really beautiful pine and likely the slowest-growing Pinus thunbergii!
  • Incredible new growth emerges in wide, flattened stems that resemble Japanese fans! This is where this rare pine gets its Japanese name "ogi," meaning "fan." Long, dark-green needles and fasciated buds make this a really beautiful pine and likely the slowest-growing Pinus thunbergii!
  • Incredible new growth emerges in wide, flattened stems that resemble Japanese fans! This is where this rare pine gets its Japanese name "ogi," meaning "fan." Long, dark-green needles and fasciated buds make this a really beautiful pine and likely the slowest-growing Pinus thunbergii!
  • Incredible new growth emerges in wide, flattened stems that resemble Japanese fans! This is where this rare pine gets its Japanese name "ogi," meaning "fan." Long, dark-green needles and fasciated buds make this a really beautiful pine and likely the slowest-growing Pinus thunbergii!
  • Incredible new growth emerges in wide, flattened stems that resemble Japanese fans! This is where this rare pine gets its Japanese name "ogi," meaning "fan." Long, dark-green needles and fasciated buds make this a really beautiful pine and likely the slowest-growing Pinus thunbergii!
  • Incredible new growth emerges in wide, flattened stems that resemble Japanese fans! This is where this rare pine gets its Japanese name "ogi," meaning "fan." Long, dark-green needles and fasciated buds make this a really beautiful pine and likely the slowest-growing Pinus thunbergii!
  • Incredible new growth emerges in wide, flattened stems that resemble Japanese fans! This is where this rare pine gets its Japanese name "ogi," meaning "fan." Long, dark-green needles and fasciated buds make this a really beautiful pine and likely the slowest-growing Pinus thunbergii!
  • Incredible new growth emerges in wide, flattened stems that resemble Japanese fans! This is where this rare pine gets its Japanese name "ogi," meaning "fan." Long, dark-green needles and fasciated buds make this a really beautiful pine and likely the slowest-growing Pinus thunbergii!
  • Incredible new growth emerges in wide, flattened stems that resemble Japanese fans! This is where this rare pine gets its Japanese name "ogi," meaning "fan." Long, dark-green needles and fasciated buds make this a really beautiful pine and likely the slowest-growing Pinus thunbergii!
  • Incredible new growth emerges in wide, flattened stems that resemble Japanese fans! This is where this rare pine gets its Japanese name "ogi," meaning "fan." Long, dark-green needles and fasciated buds make this a really beautiful pine and likely the slowest-growing Pinus thunbergii!
  • Incredible new growth emerges in wide, flattened stems that resemble Japanese fans! This is where this rare pine gets its Japanese name "ogi," meaning "fan." Long, dark-green needles and fasciated buds make this a really beautiful pine and likely the slowest-growing Pinus thunbergii!
  • Incredible new growth emerges in wide, flattened stems that resemble Japanese fans! This is where this rare pine gets its Japanese name "ogi," meaning "fan." Long, dark-green needles and fasciated buds make this a really beautiful pine and likely the slowest-growing Pinus thunbergii!

Description

Incredible new growth emerges in wide, flattened stems that resemble Japanese fans! This is where this rare pine gets its Japanese name "ogi," meaning "fan." Long, dark-green needles and fasciated buds make this a really beautiful pine and likely the slowest-growing Pinus thunbergii!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus thunbergii 'Ogi' _ Japanese Black Pine _

STARTING AT:

$79.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus thunbergii 'Ogi'
Common name:
Fan Japanese Black Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
2.5'x2'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Pinus thunbergii 'Ogi' _ Japanese Black Pine _ to your wish list.