Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Rich, golden-yellow foliage is most prominent on areas most exposed to sunlight. A beautifully textured plant with remarkable coloration throughout the seasons.
  • Rich, golden-yellow foliage is most prominent on areas most exposed to sunlight. A beautifully textured plant with remarkable coloration throughout the seasons.
  • Rich, golden-yellow foliage is most prominent on areas most exposed to sunlight. A beautifully textured plant with remarkable coloration throughout the seasons.
  • Rich, golden-yellow foliage is most prominent on areas most exposed to sunlight. A beautifully textured plant with remarkable coloration throughout the seasons.
  • Rich, golden-yellow foliage is most prominent on areas most exposed to sunlight. A beautifully textured plant with remarkable coloration throughout the seasons.
  • Rich, golden-yellow foliage is most prominent on areas most exposed to sunlight. A beautifully textured plant with remarkable coloration throughout the seasons.

Description

Rich, golden-yellow foliage is most prominent on areas most exposed to sunlight. A beautifully textured plant with remarkable coloration throughout the seasons.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus thunbergii 'Ogon' _ Japanese Black Pine _

STARTING AT:

$99.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus thunbergii 'Ogon'
Common name:
Golden Japanese Black Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
7.5'x3.5'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus thunbergii 'Ogon' _ Japanese Black Pine _ to your wish list.