Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Choose a FREE gift plant at checkout!

Pinus thunbergii 'Ogon' - CLEARANCE

  • Pinus thunbergii 'Ogon'
  • Pinus thunbergii 'Ogon'
  • Pinus thunbergii 'Ogon'

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:

Description

Rich, golden-yellow foliage is most prominent on areas most exposed to sunlight. A beautifully textured plant with remarkable coloration throughout the seasons.

Latin Name:
Pinus thunbergii 'Ogon'
Common name:
Golden Japanese Black Pine
Min. USDA Zone:
Min. Zone: (5)6
Sun Exposure:
Sun
Growth Rate:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
7.5'x3.5'

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

"I Received my order today & I am just so taken aback at the beautiful plants you folks have once again sent me.” — Karen

Click the button below to add the Pinus thunbergii 'Ogon' - CLEARANCE to your wish list.

1