Pinus uncinata ‘Caesar’ Mountain Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A miniature variety of Mountain Pine. Grows about 1 inch a year. Very nice green color. Plant forms a upward shaped globe. Never needs pruning.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus uncinata 'Caesar'

Common name

Caesar Mountain Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1"

[email protected] Years

8"x12"

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products