Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A dwarf pyramid shaped conifer with silvery candles. As the candles emerge they are enveloped in a silvery pubescent netting which is particularly interesting. A great variety for small spaces or a border planting.
  • A dwarf pyramid shaped conifer with silvery candles. As the candles emerge they are enveloped in a silvery pubescent netting which is particularly interesting. A great variety for small spaces or a border planting.
  • A dwarf pyramid shaped conifer with silvery candles. As the candles emerge they are enveloped in a silvery pubescent netting which is particularly interesting. A great variety for small spaces or a border planting.
  • A dwarf pyramid shaped conifer with silvery candles. As the candles emerge they are enveloped in a silvery pubescent netting which is particularly interesting. A great variety for small spaces or a border planting.
  • A dwarf pyramid shaped conifer with silvery candles. As the candles emerge they are enveloped in a silvery pubescent netting which is particularly interesting. A great variety for small spaces or a border planting.
  • A dwarf pyramid shaped conifer with silvery candles. As the candles emerge they are enveloped in a silvery pubescent netting which is particularly interesting. A great variety for small spaces or a border planting.

Description

A dwarf pyramid shaped conifer with silvery candles. As the candles emerge they are enveloped in a silvery pubescent netting which is particularly interesting. A great variety for small spaces or a border planting.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus uncinata 'Silver Candles' _ Mountain Pine _

STARTING AT:

$44.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus uncinata 'Silver Candles'
Common name:
Silver Candles Mountain Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"
HxW@10 Years:
1.5'x2.5'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus uncinata 'Silver Candles' _ Mountain Pine _ to your wish list.