Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This variety was found as a witch's broom on the variety 'Wate's Golden', having the same coloration as the parent plant but being very dwarf!
  • This variety was found as a witch's broom on the variety 'Wate's Golden', having the same coloration as the parent plant but being very dwarf!

Description

This variety was found as a witch's broom on the variety 'Wate's Golden', having the same coloration as the parent plant but being very dwarf!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus virginiana 'Wate's Golden Broom' _ Virginia Pine _

STARTING AT:

$69.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus virginiana 'Wate's Golden Broom'
Common name:
Wate's Golden Broom Virginia Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus virginiana 'Wate's Golden Broom' _ Virginia Pine _ to your wish list.