Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Long, thin needles have a blue-green color and a soft texture. A lovely, pyramidal pine that grows fairly slowly.
  • Long, thin needles have a blue-green color and a soft texture. A lovely, pyramidal pine that grows fairly slowly.

Description

Long, thin needles have a blue-green color and a soft texture. A lovely, pyramidal pine that grows fairly slowly.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus wallichiana 'Nana' _ Himalayan Pine _

STARTING AT:

$44.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus wallichiana 'Nana'
Common name:
Dwarf Himalayan Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-8"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Pinus wallichiana 'Nana' _ Himalayan Pine _ to your wish list.