Podocarpus alpinus ‘Kilworth Cream’Alpine Totara

$79.99

Description

The light-colored foliage has a creamy white color throughout. This variety was found by Derek Spicer in 1985 on a high-elevation plant in New Zealand so it is quite hardy!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Podocarpus alpinus 'Kilworth Cream'

Common Name

Kilworth Cream Alpine Totara

Sun Exposure

Part Shade

Annual Growth

3-6"

Color

variegated

Form

Spreading

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 7-10

HXW@10 Years

1.5'x2.5'

Related products